All Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    Privacy Notice

    Concerned about privacy and security on the Internet?

    • 135promos.com recognizes your concern. We want you to be able to place your order with us free of any worry. We have taken every precaution to protect your credit card information and want you to feel totally comfortable when you order from us.

    Why is our Web site secure?

    • The SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) is the most powerful encryption available on the Internet. This means that any information related to your credit card is encrypted when being sent to us, so no one else is able to read it. You know that you are entering a secure area when the URL to the left of the colon changes from http to https. Also, your browser may have a special symbol, like a key or a lock.

      Having a secure server takes the risk out of your credit card transactions. We also do all order processing on software that is separate from the Internet, so there is no danger of anyone gaining access to your order information. We will keep your credit card information on file for future ordering convenience, but only if you want us to. If you dont, it will be deleted as soon as your order is complete.

      Your credit card purchases are, as always, insured by your credit card company. If, in an extremely rare case, confirmed credit card fraud would occur, your card issuer would limit your liability to $50. To show you that 135promos.com is committed to the security of our Web site, we would take care of the $50 that you would be responsible for. This means there is absolutely no risk to you. We want you to feel totally at ease every time you visit our site to get information, request a sample and place an order.

      **Please note that email is not encrypted and not considered a secure way to transmit your credit card information.

    Your Other Information

    • When you visit our Web site, we automatically recognize some information about you, including your Internet service provider. We dont automatically recognize your name, address, email address or any other information specific to you, unless you give us that information via our online registration. Our cookie technology allows us to keep track of how many times you visit our site and what features you use. It helps us to make sure that our site is meeting your needs.

      We do not share your mailing address with anyone. If you no longer wish to receive emails from us please email Customer Service and we will take immediate action. At no time does 135promos.com release your email address or telephone number.

    (GDPR) General Data Protection Regulation

    If you are a citizen of the European Union (EU), we recognize your rights under this regulation.

    If you want to access or update your personal information, change opt in/out selections on your account, request deletion of your information or restrict processing of your information, you may do so by contacting 135promos.com.

    To exercise the access and deletion rights described above, please submit a request to us by either:

    135PROMOS.COM CCPA PRIVACY POLICY

    Last Updated: January 01 2020

    This California Consumer Privacy Act (" CCPA") privacy policy (this "CCPA Policy") is included in our Privacy Policy and applies to 135promos.com ("135," "we," "us," or "our")’s processing of personal information of California consumers (as the terms "personal information" and "consumer" is defined under the CCPA) (collectively, "Consumers," "you," or "your"). Any capitalized terms or other terms not defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to them in the Privacy Policy or, if not defined herein or in the Privacy Policy, the CCPA. To the extent of any conflict between this CCPA Policy and the rest of our Privacy Policy, this CCPA Policy shall control only with respect to Consumers and their personal information.

    Personal Information We May Collect

    The following chart shows the categories of personal information that we have collected during the past twelve (12) months, the sources of such information, and the business or commercial purposes for which we may use such information. For all categories of personal information collected, we disclose data to our service providers and other third parties to help us accomplish the business purposes described below, as described in more detail.

    For the table below, the list of examples for each category is intended to be illustrative and not exhaustive.

    Categories of Personal InformationSources of Personal InformationBusiness and Commercial Purposes
    Identifiers (e.g., name, address, e-mail address, account name(s))
    • Websites or services (information collected directly from user)
    • Third-party advertisers/promoters
    • Industry Affiliates
    • Vendors
    • Account activation and administration
    • Customer support and feedback
    • Process, fulfillment, and maintenance of order/installation
    • Delivery of marketing communications
    • Analytics
    Commercial Information (e.g., products or services purchased, obtained, or inquired about)
    • Websites or services (information collected directly from user)
    • Third-party advertisers/promoters
    • Industry Affiliates
    • Vendors
    • Customer support and feedback
    • Process, fulfillment, and maintenance of order/installation
    • Delivery of marketing communications
    • Analytics
    Internet or Network Activity (e.g., IP address, browser and operating system, referral URL, pages viewed, date/time of visit)
    • Websites or services (information collected directly from user)
    • Third-party advertisers/promoters
    • Vendors
    • Delivery of marketing communications
    • Analytics
    Geolocation (physical location of device)
    • Websites or services (information collected directly from user)
    • Third-party advertisers/promoters
    • Vendors
    • Customer support and feedback
    • Process, fulfillment, and maintenance of order/installation
    • Delivery of marketing communications
    • Analytics
    Inferences drawn from any of these personal information categories (e.g., interest in services, such as based on feedback and customer support)
    • Websites or services (information collected directly from user)
    • Third-party advertisers/promoters
    • Vendors
    • Customer support and feedback
    • Process, fulfillment, and maintenance of order/installation
    • Delivery of marketing communications
    • Analytics
    Financial Information (e.g., credit card information, bank account information)
    • Websites or services (information collected directly from user)
    • Vendors
    • Account activation and administration
    • Process, fulfillment, and maintenance of order/installation

    Your CCPA Rights

    Access

    You may request access to the personal information that we have collected and maintained about you (along with information regarding its use and disclosure) over the past twelve (12) months upon appropriate verification. You may only make such requests twice (2) per every twelve (12) months

    Deletion

    You have the right to request that we delete personal information collected and maintained about you, subject to certain exceptions. Once your request is verified and we have determined that we are required to delete that information in accordance with applicable law, we will delete your personal information accordingly. Your request to delete your personal information may be denied if it is necessary for us to retain your information under one or more of the exceptions listed in the CCPA. Please note that a record of your deletion request may be kept pursuant to our legal obligations.

    Exercising Your Rights

    To exercise the access and deletion rights described above, please submit a request to us by either:

    Please note that Consumers have a right to not receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of their rights under the CCPA.

    Verifying Your Request

    Only you, or a person that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a request related to your personal information. In the case of access and deletion, your request must be verifiable before we can fulfill such request.

    Verifying your request will require you to provide sufficient information for us to reasonably verify that you are the person about whom we collected personal information or a person authorized to act on your behalf (e.g., previous transactions of person to whom request relates).

    We will only use the personal information that you have provided in a verifiable request in order to verify your request. As stated above, we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority.

    Please note that we may charge a reasonable fee or refuse to act on a request if such request is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.

    Your California Privacy Rights under the "Shine the Light" Law

    Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code (a separate law from the CCPA), residents of California have the right to obtain certain information about the types of personal information that companies with whom they have an established business relationship (and that are not otherwise exempt) have shared with third parties for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year, including the names and addresses of those third parties, and examples of the types of services or products marketed by those third parties. If you wish to submit a request pursuant to Section 1798.83, please contact us via privacy@135promos.com.

    Do Not Track

    We currently do not respond to any Do Not Track signals or similar signals.

    Contacting Us

    If you have any questions regarding our privacy practices as it relates to this CCPA Policy, please contact us via email at privacy@135promos.com with the subject line, "CCPA Policy."